Coltsford Mill, Oxted

Coltsford Mill
Mill Lane , Coltsford Mill, Hurst Green
RH8 9DG Oxted
Surrey England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 10 days ago

Food hygiene

Name:

Coltsford Mill

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Tandridge

Date of inspection:

14 September 2017

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 25 May 2018

Official Data

Official Name
COLTSFORD MILL TROUT CLUB LIMITED
Reg. office address
COLTSFORD MILL LODGE, MILL LANE, RH8 9DG, OXTED, Surrey England
Company Number
03749631
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/07/1999 - ELEMENTPLAN LIMITED
SIC Code
3120 - Freshwater fishing
Date of Incorporation
09 Apr 1999
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Coltsford Mill is a stunning contemporary barn wedding venue in Surrey available for your civil wedding ceremony, civil partnership ceremony or wedding reception. This hidden gem lies in a secluded waterside location and is only 15 miles from London.


Keywords:
Electrical Equipment Manufacturer, Wedding Venues, Local Business, Caring Premises, Fishing, Party Entertainment Venue, Sport Fishing, Party Entertainment Service, Contemporary Barn Wedding Venue, Fresh Water Fishing
Services
Wedding Planning
Categories
Caterers
Coltsford Mill is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Coltsford Mill!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. ROUGHWOOD, PIT LANE
    TN8 6BD  Edenbridge
  2. MARLBRIDGE HOUSE, ENTERPRISE WAY
    TN8 6HF  Edenbridge
  3. Commerce Way
    TN8 6ED  Edenbridge
  4. Broadcast Engineering Centre, Eastbourne Road, Blindley Heath
    RH7 6JP  Blindley Heath
  5. 39 Hever Rd
    TN8 5DH  Edenbridge
  6. MAYBROOK HOUSE, GODSTONE ROAD
    CR3 6RE  Caterham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies